TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 30 July 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM40.76206.5359.344.6294446312289217
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ4.14250.7235.79.757726727454116
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX18.481,164.84021.7248.6969646411262112
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.24188.2172.749561539445520
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO11.42161.4182.120.971007423242105

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO5.06141.867.96.8163533491722483
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO7.56716.7807.450.217343546184995
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK6.07104.750.53.033862104940169209
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG27.75836.5143.8134.93631249282163171
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.35142.136.80.47295603960303284

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC4.081,144.51925.970.26912612893180
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD6.27508.6641.134.18645365484180
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS14.94152.1741.426.5216612849229958
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.40180.359.45.42331168112925
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.3480.8553.730.7221603549153813

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF2.11125.669.33.112447209704251
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY8.33868.1-14768.644654034254180

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.2636.81.81.051000891017913
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0685.3-1.10.248780811815025
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.21408.910.43.0724306831327
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0348.61.13.12192313731190
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.7888.437.225.815920927331

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.53100.6108.71.657823306442741
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.08181.60.71.441000653419210
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.81158.1112.68.9210028541612236
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.7298.110.820.17100335214244
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1315.9-30.88881105148489

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO1.06149.523.26.449563637263921
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.87317.316330.336244344126425
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.77156.457.88.69100064359547
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.51371.31923.3410003366374125
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.18147.76.73.48791906732189

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.06201.40.97.297305049162
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0249.7-10.873812071281861
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.07422.8-4.42.21003748138616

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.4369.911.13.835248082174222
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0814.502.936702178280
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.26284.84.30.410006732337153
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4484805841549
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.99155.76.410.067228064351915

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA9.0348.533.688544541530423

See Terms for definition of the table columns.