TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 26 March 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM29.15215.2722.647.0894344292680169
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ2.99250.5164.413.156924832194865
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX11.301,164.74477.9246.557154541125687
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.48190.627.72.739551539445133
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO8.88174.5337.820.97100742323986

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.24140.693.76.8967433491720646
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.93716.680648.677443446194572
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.07102.026.42.8537589533615869
Fortuna Silver Mines Inc. FVI.TOFSM3.87129.3102.72.68235128566184127
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.58828.8992.8130.51631246341953138

Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.57140.432.90.45355203861329106
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.371,144.6247370.12901612892854
McEwen Mining Inc. MUX.TOMUX1.05301.419.46.57328571235455
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.62512.9661.334.14665365483758
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.16151.7651.923.917612750218236

Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.74348.011.38.955492554192667
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.0380.8374.220.082155137973615
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.10120.1512.872645219693531
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY3.91934.5368.970.955254133253568

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.20407.76.33.0320306831226
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.73.08202313731170
Eco Oro Minerals Corp. EOM.TOEOM0.5689.14.55.85946055441258
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5588.433.225.76020927301
Gabriel Resources Ltd. GBU.TOGRS0.30384.137.217.6993632579436

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.07100.381.21.118220355582538
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.04212.82.11.44100065341796
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.36161.6-118.9210028541611341
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.36116.312.620.1799335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0315.9-3.10.65871404158429

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.40184.637.15.09956334026289
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.7070.789.52.9913330504910861
Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd. NDM.TONAK0.38131.020.5113.4833206633350
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.97323.4149.830.146434344125820
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.07161.543.94.63100063369071

Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.96390.3137.93.341000336634888
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.53.41821806732167
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.27.1796205049151
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.03431.6-7.32.2100374813808

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9574.515.53.625544082173716
Copper North Mining Corp. COL.V0.06126.30.40.2619341526735
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05247.61.20.41000673231328
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.04162.09.49.737425064351717
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA6.0649.925.787.97671344123302

See Terms for definition of the table columns.