TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 24 October 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM29.21208.565844.2394445312284168
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.71250.2210.99.727726826451110
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX13.511,164.74804.3246.417054541125894
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.21188.226.12.739551539445215
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO7.79157.6187.720.97100742324077

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO3.71148.745.76.8965433491721570
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.96716.7806.249.97433546184790
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.79104.152.52.84159104940149138
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG22.26835.5902132.21641149282259150
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.85141.634.20.43325303960266173

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.691,144.42087.770.11931612892949
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.29508.567633.88644365483860
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS10.54151.7727.324.117582848238542
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.41343.078.110.64561763182836
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.3080.8394.227.9523573548153310

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.41121.1502.862543219693738
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY5.62877.5-191.667.464644034254774

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.1336.80.81.051000891017010
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0487.2-1.70.248870811814121
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.16408.97.43.0224306831296
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.61.13.08192313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5888.434.825.696020927320

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.20100.4-8.41.618021306442587
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.07214.33.11.44100065341839
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.45158.055.98.9210028541611636
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.4298.19.220.17100335214232
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1115.9-2.90.87891005148459

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.58152.222.95.099463340262813
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.84317.3155.630.126234344126018
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.13155.956.48.69100064359036
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.08370.71613.341000336635686
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.73.4841806732176

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.40.57.1798205049161
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.40.843911072271721
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.08422.8-4.42.21003748138217

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.1870.615.63.615645082173819
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0615.102.936602178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.07234.82.80.41000673232036
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4386705841518
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.73159.27.99.717626064351811

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.7148.329.987.24554541530402

See Terms for definition of the table columns.