TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 19 September 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM31.25208.5641.544.3194446312284177
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.55249.4205.69.737626827451106
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX15.621,164.74683.4247.2470546411258100
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.19188.226.12.739451539445114
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO8.66157.6182.920.97100742324084

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO4.26149.344.56.7763433491721278
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.91716.6785.950.017343546184789
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.74106.651.22.884060104940151169
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG23.66835.6879.3133.2631249282259154
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.12141.936.80.45305403960272238

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC3.521,144.52035.270.17912612892963
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD5.83508.8658.933.99635365483875
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS12.13151.870925.0317592848238748
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.62343.476.210.674361763182839
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.5780.8382.128.9522583548153413

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.62123.648.72.952545209703843
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY6.77877.5-195.267.954544034253880

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.1936.80.81.051000891016812
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0587.2-1.70.248870811814023
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.18408.910.43.0424306831296
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.61.13.09182313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.6388.434.825.745920927321

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.20100.3-8.21.627921306442586
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.08181.60.71.441000653418110
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.61158.054.58.9210028541611539
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.5198.19.220.17100335214223
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1615.9-2.90.879011051484510

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.62152.222.35.19363340262815
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.45317.316330.26134344126122
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.60158.356.48.69100064358944
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.28371.11613.3410003366351108
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.15146.46.73.43831906732178

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.40.57.1897205049152
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0249.7-1.40.853811072271741
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.07422.8-4.42.2993748138116

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.4275.415.63.695445082173823
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0915.102.936502178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.11242.82.80.41000673231658
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841519
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.94159.27.79.847527064351815

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA8.3248.329.987.52544541530403

See Terms for definition of the table columns.