TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 29 May 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM32.18216.8684.347.5993443292679180
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.31257.1160.913.156824832194772
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX11.841,164.74941.4228.5676645411255101
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.55191.624.42.829651036525237
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO10.69174.8369.220.97100742323997

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.10140.688.66.5463541282918246
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.82716.6765.147.427533546184573
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.02102.0322.82375810523715667
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG17.75829.71046129.39641246331953137
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.55139.936.90.4535520386132799

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.361,146.22514.863.01932563762932
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.25512.3617.734.18655375483656
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.47152.0607.523.8117602750218239
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.2281.0359.620.012154137973619
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.02120.156.42.572545215733330

Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY3.59938.365.670.925254133253466

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.60.73.08202313731160
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5288.426.825.76220927291
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8099.951.61.118119355582538
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.06214.21.51.44100065341779
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.97161.8-17.28.9210028541611253

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.35116.31120.17100335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0622.7-3.70.65861404158413162
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.44184.641.35.099463340262710
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.4771.183.72.9813320504911068
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG4.08327.6149.830.136434344125728

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.95161.3103.95.66981067317742
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.11395.056.43.3410003366344142
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.14146.68.43.4811706732164
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.4-0.77.1795205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-20.853911072271661

Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.02431.6-7.32.2100374813796

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9274.311.73.625645082173716
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.04257.310.41000673230928
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA6.1850.224.493.13544334323372

See Terms for definition of the table columns.