TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 19 December 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM24.73214.7662.744.1595345312282157
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.35250.4191.19.717826826449106
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX11.081,164.74969245.617154541125686
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.25188.227.72.729551539445017
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO7.76158.4183.420.9799742323977

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.61140.666.36.8766433491720655
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.40716.6788.449.797533546184586
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.17101.546.22.72425810494014084
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.83835.2468.6131.26641149282256139
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.74141.635.70.42335203861251150

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.891,144.52422.470.06901612892861
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.35508.7676.633.77654365483763
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.48151.6703.923.1418582848237940
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.39340.117.210.544561763182640
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.8180.8335.524.7719612858133312

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.23119.952.32.772744219693535
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.01877.6-165.367.184944034254468

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.0636.801.05100089101658
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0387.2-1.70.248960821713716
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.11406.67.43.0126306831274
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.60.93.06202313731170
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.6088.433.225.656020927301

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8499.9-8.71.598120306442466
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.04212.83.11.44100065341786
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.28158.10.28.9210028541611339
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.35116.315.920.1798335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0515.9-3.10.86901005049448

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.47152.217.95.079463340262811
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.3570.789.52.8613310504911165
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.03317.3155.630.056334344125820
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.62160.443.98.69100064358729
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.03370.7112.93.341000336634694

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.53.37821706831167
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.03201.4-0.27.1796205049151
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.04423.8-7.82.21003748138012

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9369.5103.535643082173616
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0315.10.12.936602178250
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05235.51.90.41000673231125
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841498
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.97161.57.59.597424064351716

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.4048.114.986.98564541530382

See Terms for definition of the table columns.