TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 27 November 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM25.27210.1647.544.1894345312282157
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.59250.9186.79.727826826450109
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.621,164.74855.1245.997054541125790
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.26188.227.72.729651539445018
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO8.37159.3179.220.97100742323982

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.96140.664.86.8865433491720959
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.81716.7770.349.857333546184589
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.78101.545.12.764258104940141105
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG20.72835.2457.8131.71641149282257145
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.83142.035.70.43325203960256168

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC3.031,144.52196.970.08931612892865
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.34508.7661.133.82634365483761
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS10.03151.6687.823.5718582848238241
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.46340.316.810.574561763182740
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.5180.8325.825.0818602858133413

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.34120.151.12.812643219693537
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.00877.6-169.267.314744034254567

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.0836.801.05100089101648
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0487.2-1.70.248870811813718
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.12406.67.43.0125306831274
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.60.93.07192313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.6488.433.225.676020927311

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.99100.1-8.51.68020306442475
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.06212.83.11.44100065341778
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.61158.056.48.9210028541611239
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.3898.17.520.17100335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1015.9-2.90.87901005148439

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.55152.217.55.089463340262713
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.81317.3155.630.096234344125918
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.91160.943.98.69100064358735
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.14370.9112.93.3410003366344106
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.13146.46.53.39811706831167

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.4-0.27.1795205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.60.843810072271701
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.07423.8-7.82.21003748137916

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.0270.0103.575643082173617
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0415.102.936602178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05235.51.90.41000673230925
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841498
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.73161.57.49.657324064351712

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.8448.114.987.11544541530383

See Terms for definition of the table columns.