TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 20 April 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM30.14215.8708.647.4994443292680172
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.60255.4161.213.137024832194774
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.741,164.74390.7231.2176545421255105
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.51191.023.82.819651036525235
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO9.32174.5334.420.9799742323990

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.34140.691.96.5164541282918249
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.98716.6790.348.557433446194573
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.92102.025.92.7638569533615266
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG19.57828.9973.5129.39641246341953144
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.54139.732.90.4335500376232199

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.311,144.62424.962.95932563762960
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.42511.6648.434.07664375483656
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.33151.7639.222.918582750218037
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.4580.8365.219.32153137873516
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.05120.1502.492644215733233

Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.02934.5367.670.625354033253469

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.73.06202313731160
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5988.429.725.666220927291
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8799.879.61.18119355582421
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.05212.81.51.44100065341778
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.44161.6-10.88.9210028541611343

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.34116.312.620.1798335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0415.9-3.10.658613041584110
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.43184.630.75.079463340262711
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG5.7670.5872.8713310504910950
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.69324.6149.830.066434344125725

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.05161.433.14.63100063368972
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.11394.8112.93.3410003366345122
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.11146.48.33.37821706831166
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.27.1795205049151
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.03431.6-7.32.2100374813809

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.8073.414.63.545643082173613
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05248.11.20.41000673231031
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA6.3350.127.992.83554334323372

See Terms for definition of the table columns.