TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 21 October 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM30.26208.5657.744.2394445312286173
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.78250.5210.89.727826826452112
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX13.621,164.74802.1246.487154541125995
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.24188.226.12.739551539445217
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO8.18157.6187.620.97100742324180

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO4.11149.345.76.8966433491721677
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO7.09716.7805.849.917433546184792
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.16105.952.52.814159104940151152
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG23.22835.6901.5132.3641149282259155
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.90141.934.20.44325303960270187

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.901,144.42086.770.11911612892953
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.56508.5675.633.89654365483964
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS10.80151.8726.924.1817592848238644
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.58343.578.110.614561763182840
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.7380.839428.0323583548153411

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.47122.049.92.862644219693740
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY5.73877.5-191.767.484744034254775

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.1336.80.81.051000891017210
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0487.2-1.70.248870811814321
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.20408.97.43.0224306831297
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.61.13.08202313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5788.434.825.76120927320

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.28100.5-8.41.618121306442592
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.07214.33.11.44100065341859
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.65158.055.98.9210028541611840
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.4698.19.220.1798335214233
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1115.9-2.90.87901005148469

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.61152.222.95.099563340262914
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.98317.3155.630.136334344126119
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.40157.556.48.69100064359141
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.17370.91613.341000336636196
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.73.4811706732176

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.40.57.17100205049161
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.40.853911072271731
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.08422.8-4.42.21003748138317

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3373.715.63.625645082173922
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0515.102.936702178270
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.07234.82.80.41000673232436
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4386705841518
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.75159.27.99.727325064351812

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA8.1248.329.987.27564541530403

See Terms for definition of the table columns.