TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 17 April 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold Gran Columbia Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM28.38174.2654.338.38934462527107155
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ4.07250.3195.79.747826727453115
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX17.991,164.73648.7247.870546411261111
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.17175.8-10.92.749551539445517
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO9.12158.3244.720.97100742324284

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO3.50141.885.46.7965533491714358
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO5.78716.2852.350.097543546183476
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.14104.935.42.943961104940162150
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG23.62813.2375.5133.87641249282161152
Gran Colombia Gold Corp.rptGCM.TOTPRFF1.1623.70.318.31938073264713

Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.96141.538.20.45295603069287194
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC4.051,143.5-767.470.29126128930113
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.98571.0625.333.98665365482675
Osisko Mining Corporation OSK.TO7.26447.9132.320.06983160728167
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS12.84151.5758.825.5117612848229451

Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM1.87179.3535.41351168112521
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.5980.8557.229.6323613549153214
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.71124.560.93.012547209704038
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY7.95753.389.362.174653931283879

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.2536.81.51.05100089101799
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0580.6-0.90.248870811814922
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.21408.912.13.0526406831298
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0848.61.23.1202313731130
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5988.44025.7362243496190

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.70100.63.93.277822306441953
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.08165.20.41.441000653419210
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.12130.496.38.921002854168620
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.6898.112.620.17100335214173
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.03158.9-2.90.889011051484810

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.92133.512.26.439553637263917
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.50318.618530.256334344124923
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.69152.758.78.111000495010829
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.04363.1173.43.341000336637467
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.19148.38.33.29831907029188

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.05201.4-0.57.1997205049162
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0249.7-0.90.864012072271751
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.06422.8-1.52.2993748135312

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3568.312.63.755346082174120
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.058.1-0.32.936702178270
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.07225.60.90.41000673233638
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385805841538
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.14155.7109.317326059401918

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.3647.124.987.7564541530402

See Terms for definition of the table columns.