TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 20 August 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM38.92208.5642.744.3594446312289212
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ4.40251.12069.747826727454124
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX18.721,164.84692.6247.727054641126154
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.26188.223.62.749551539445419
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO12.52161.7183.320.971007423242113

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO5.04149.344.66.7864533491722290
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO8.18716.8787.450.0873435461849104
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.61106.651.32.933961104940163198
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG28.38836.9881133.77631249282162177
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.21142.036.80.46305503960293258

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC4.061,144.52039.270.2912612893071
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD6.35508.9660.234.05645365484081
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS14.36151.8710.325.5816602749239458
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.77344.476.310.714471763182942
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.4080.838329.5422603549153719

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF2.01124.948.832546209704054
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY8.64877.5-194.968.124554034254092

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.2336.81.81.051000891017812
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0582.6-1.10.248770811814923
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.19408.910.43.0524306831316
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0348.61.13.1202313731190
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.7188.434.825.766120927331

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.47100.5-8.21.6377223064426102
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.09183.00.71.441000653419211
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO3.06158.11138.9210028541612241
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.6798.49.220.17100335214244
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1215.9-30.87891105148488

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.90152.522.46.439553637263918
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.75317.316330.246234344126324
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.59158.256.48.69100064359444
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.34371.11613.3410003366373114
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.17146.86.73.45831906732189

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.05201.40.57.1997205049162
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0349.7-1.40.863811072271842
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.08422.8-4.42.2993748138618

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.4475.815.63.745346082174123
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0815.102.936702178280
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.26280.32.80.410006732335158
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.02119.7-0.20.43857058415410
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.99155.76.59.917226064351915

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA11.1749.329.987.68554541530423

See Terms for definition of the table columns.