TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 2 September 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM36.87208.5640.344.3693446312287202
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ4.31251.1205.29.747826727453122
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX17.861,164.74674.6247.7770546411260109
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.25188.223.62.749451539445318
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO11.89161.5182.620.971007423241108

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO4.97149.344.46.7864533491721989
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO7.90716.8784.450.0973435461848100
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.27106.651.12.943961104940160185
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG26.75836.4877.6133.84621249282161169
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.15141.936.80.46305403960288241

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC3.861,144.52031.370.2922612893068
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD6.18508.8657.734.06645365484079
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS14.09151.8707.625.6416602749239356
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.82344.67610.714361763182942
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI8.9980.8381.229.622593549153618

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.95124.948.63.012546209704052
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY8.23877.5-195.568.144654034254089

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.2236.80.81.051000891017513
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0587.2-1.70.248770811814723
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.19408.910.43.0523306831316
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0348.61.13.1192313731190
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.6988.434.825.766020927331

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.35100.5-8.21.637922306442695
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.07179.50.71.441000653418810
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.94158.1112.88.9210028541611939
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.6798.49.220.17100335214234
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1015.9-2.90.88891105148479

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.91152.522.36.439553637263819
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.89317.316330.246234344126225
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.46157.456.48.69100064359242
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.38371.11613.3410003366365119
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.17147.06.73.45821906732189

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.05201.40.57.1995205049162
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0249.7-1.40.863711072271831
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.07422.8-4.42.21003748138416

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3573.715.63.745446082174021
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0915.102.936502178270
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.20278.72.80.410006732329118
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.02119.7-0.20.43858058415310
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.01155.76.49.927427064351915

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA10.9249.229.987.69544541530413

See Terms for definition of the table columns.