TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 23 January 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM33.33214.7710.244.2494445312289198
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.96252.1204.812.237025429164685
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.771,164.75324.8246.617454541125896
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.33190.627.72.739551539445422
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO10.27172.7337.520.97100742324296

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.84140.6716.8970533491721161
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.28716.7844.849.937643546184787
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.92102.349.52.824159104940157108
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG24.16836.5632.6131.72661249282259169
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.74141.935.70.44325403960276150

Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.2168.140.14134309456264
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC3.581,144.62595.970.12942612893072
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.51512.5725.934.15695365483868
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS11.43151.8754.324.2718612848238749
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.78342.718.410.625171763182651

Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.7980.8365.725.9918642858133717
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.50124.556.12.882747209693644
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.25926.7106.967.535354034254376

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.0236.801.05100089101796
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0387.2-1.70.248970811814817
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.11407.07.43.0323306831214
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.83.08232313731160
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.6288.433.225.76520927301

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.20100.5-9.31.618121306442687
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.06212.83.11.44100065341928
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.66158.10.28.9210028541612246
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.60116.815.920.17100335214243
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0615.9-3.10.87901005148478

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.42182.235.75.09956334026309
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG8.0571.889.52.9913340504911477
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.63318.8155.630.146734344125926
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.85161.143.98.69100064359434
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.25371.1112.93.3410003366374120

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.13146.46.53.41841806732187
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.03201.4-0.27.1897205049161
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.60.854212072271681
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.05423.8-7.82.21003748138613

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.2374.7103.635544082174021
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0215.10.12.937202178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05235.52.50.41000673233624
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841537
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.26161.58.19.747626064351920

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA9.1248.814.987.31614541530383

See Terms for definition of the table columns.