TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 31 October 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM23.57210.167244.294445312280149
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.20248.7211.69.72762682644999
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX11.871,164.74827.9246.186954541125687
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.20188.226.12.729451539444914
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO5.86157.6188.320.97100742323863

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.85146.445.86.8864433491720857
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO5.47716.376649.877433546184574
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.05101.952.72.784158104940140112
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.77835.2455.2131.94631149282257134
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.70141.134.20.43315203960254134

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.141,144.42094.570.09911612892841
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.63507.8657.433.85624365483753
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.25151.5729.623.8117572848238136
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.12342.878.410.584361763182731
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.3680.8395.827.662357354815328

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.26119.950.12.832643219693533
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY3.98877.6-170.167.384644034254565

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.1136.80.81.05100089101629
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0487.2-1.70.248870811813520
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.15408.97.43.0224306831285
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.61.13.07192313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5788.434.825.685920927310

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.9099.9-8.41.67920306442369
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.05212.83.11.44100065341747
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.04154.956.18.9210028541611029
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.3598.19.220.17100335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1015.9-2.90.87901005148438

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.49152.2235.089663340262711
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.46317.3155.630.16134344125915
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.61154.756.48.69100064358527
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.84370.51613.341000336633860
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.11146.46.73.39851806831166

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.40.57.17100205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.60.843710072271691
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.08423.8-7.82.21003748137818

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.1470.615.63.595645082173618
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0315.102.936502178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.06234.82.80.41000673230431
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841498
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.66159.27.99.687726064351710

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA6.3548.229.987.17543541530382

See Terms for definition of the table columns.