TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 22 May 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.15102.031.72.84365810523715871
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG5.23123.914.56.1326923364016692
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.57140.236.90.45345203861332104
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1768.13.70.14124109456149
Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.20347.317.61.5815319552415024

Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.2080.9354.720.142054137973619
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.22170.958.73.6854324453015727
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.13120.155.82.582545215733333

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V0.9193.135.78.0851582813404
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8599.9511.118220355582542
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0622.7-3.70.65871404158423194
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.3770.883.7313330504911168
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.14146.48.23.41821806732174

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9274.211.73.635545082173716

See Terms for definition of the table columns.