TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 18 September 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.96106.651.12.933961104940155174
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG8.79117.750.46.34162262251156121
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.18141.936.80.46305503960277249
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.3668.14.30.14124109456593
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS12.43151.8708.625.6216602749238949

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.25198.631.41.2344527819999
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.9780.8381.929.5822603549153514
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.69171.562.63.954424453016732
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.69124.648.73.012545209703944
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.4381.915.11.036260182037421

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.9069.319.70.993580841532844
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V2.1794.646.38.63525828134310
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.16100.3-8.21.637922306442583
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG8.4671.1105.83.1411310504912666
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.9060.959.72.37792543301340

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.15146.46.73.45791806732178

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.4776.515.63.745346082173924
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.96159.27.79.927226064351815

See Terms for definition of the table columns.