TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 30 March 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.94102.026.92.8537589533615565
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG5.59117.6-3.65.9226226225114258
Fortuna Silver Mines Inc. FVI.TOFSM3.80129.3104.52.54245432561185138
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.54140.132.90.45355203861324100
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1568.140.14124009455945

McEwen Mining Inc. MUX.TOMUX1.01301.419.86.57128571235353
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS8.94151.7663.323.9117602750218135
Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.15336.126.81.5815319552414616
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.6680.8382.220.082154137973514
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.17170.964.73.6754324453015224

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.10120.151.92.872746219693531

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.3869.311.30.923580851429428
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V0.8993.147.28.0553582813393
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.9199.982.61.118019355582424
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0415.9-3.10.65861404158419
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.3770.689.52.9913330504910857

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.53.41811706732166

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.8874.215.53.635645082173714

See Terms for definition of the table columns.