TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 18 December 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.17101.546.22.72425810494014084
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG4.86117.713.25.5926026225113870
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.74141.635.70.42335203861251150
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.2068.140.13123909455961
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.48151.6703.923.1418582848237940

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.20198.628.31.0954317819897
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.8180.8335.524.7719612858133312
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.26170.961.73.4854224453014927
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.23119.952.32.772744219693535
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.2981.211.30.916160182032717

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.4869.317.90.873560841529230
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V1.2993.143.17.5850582813386
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8499.9-8.71.598120306442466
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.3570.789.52.8613310504911165
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.5659.651.12.05778254330117-3

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.53.37821706831167

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9369.5103.535643082173616
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.97161.57.59.597424064351716

See Terms for definition of the table columns.