TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 31 July 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.91104.750.53.053862104940168202
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG10.61118.220.46.74163262251171137
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.32142.136.80.48295603960302275
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.5168.96.10.151143094570123
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS14.69152.1741.726.7616622849229956

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.29198.735.61.34462781910710
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.1880.8553.930.9721623549153813
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.87170.961.73.7954325452819036
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF2.05125.669.43.132447209704249
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.5279.813.91.16360182040923

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU1.0369.521.71.053600841535845
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V3.1396.449.89.18545828134714
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.49100.5108.71.667723306442638
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG9.0370.8100.13.2911310504913968
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.9461.064.32.446802543301470

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.17146.86.73.49781906732189

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.4069.411.13.855248082174221
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.03155.76.410.097128064351915

See Terms for definition of the table columns.