TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 22 April 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold Gran Columbia Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.29104.935.52.933961104940160156
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG9.38117.336.16.34164262251159131
Gran Colombia Gold Corp.rptGCM.TOTPRFF1.2123.70.318.31928073264613
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.97141.538.20.45295603069285196
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.5369.16.90.141243094565132

Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS12.70151.5759.725.4717612848229450
Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.25198.835.81.2354727819988
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.7180.855829.5823613549153215
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM2.05170.974.43.5954424462814442
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.67124.560.93.012547209703937

U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.4491.720.11.036260182038820

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU1.3162.215.30.993600841533260
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V1.3693.153.78.6354582813445
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.72100.63.93.277722306441954
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.8062.125.92.8211330445511861
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.7359.364.32.3780254330104-5

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.19148.38.33.29831907029188

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3668.512.63.745346082174121
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.12155.7109.317226059401918

See Terms for definition of the table columns.