TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 24 April 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.95102.025.82.7638569533615167
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG4.89122.226.55.7936623364015955
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.55139.832.90.43355003762318101
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1768.13.70.13123809456049
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.30151.7636.122.917582750217937

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.16336.125.71.4915019552414617
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.4180.836319.32153137873516
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.22170.962.13.4954024453015524
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.10120.149.82.492644215733235

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.3969.311.30.883550851429327
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V0.9093.145.27.6148582813403
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8499.879.21.18018355582418
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0615.9-3.10.658713041584110
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.3170.6872.8713300504910955

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.48.33.37861706831166

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.8273.414.63.545743082173614

See Terms for definition of the table columns.