TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 23 October 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.84104.352.52.84159104940149140
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG6.65117.751.75.87261262251149101
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.85141.634.20.43315303960267173
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.2768.14.30.13124009456374
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS10.71151.7727.324.0917582848238543

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.23198.631.41.1454327819958
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.3680.8394.227.9423573548153311
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.53171.264.33.6454224453016129
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.41121.1502.862543219693738
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.3381.215.50.966160182035516

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.5069.319.70.913570841531328
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V1.2693.147.57.9750582813415
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.18100.4-8.41.618021306442586
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.4070.7105.82.9712300504912358
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.7560.659.72.14778254330126-2

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.73.4841806732176

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.1970.615.63.615645082173819
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.76159.27.99.717626064351812

See Terms for definition of the table columns.