TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 23 January 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.92102.349.52.824159104940157108
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG6.27117.714.15.9426426225115088
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.74141.935.70.44325403960276150
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.2168.140.14134309456264
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS11.43151.8754.324.2718612848238749

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.18335.040.42.1335428512013211
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.7980.8365.725.9918642858133717
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.53171.766.23.6854524453015934
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.50124.556.12.882747209693644

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.6369.317.90.933600851431138
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V1.4193.246.28.0755582813416
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.20100.5-9.31.618121306442687
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG8.0571.889.52.9913340504911477
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.4859.651.12.17780254330131-4

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.13146.46.53.41841806732187

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.2374.7103.635544082174021
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.26161.58.19.747626064351920

See Terms for definition of the table columns.