TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 30 October 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.15102.052.32.774258104940143116
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG5.59117.751.65.7825926225114588
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.72141.134.20.43325203960258140
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.2468.14.30.13123909456266
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.87151.6724.923.7817582848238339

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.17198.631.41.1344127819943
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.8180.8392.627.632357354815329
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.28170.964.13.5954124453015824
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.34120.149.82.832543219693636
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.2881.215.50.946060182034514

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.4869.319.70.93550841530727
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V1.3293.147.47.8549582813405
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.9099.9-8.41.68121306442469
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.3670.4105.82.9412300504911849
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.6960.059.72.11778254330122-4

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.73.39821706831166

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.1970.615.63.595644082173719
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.71159.27.89.677425064351711

See Terms for definition of the table columns.