TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 27 February 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.38101.549.82.8735599543515882
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG6.17117.6-3.55.7426226225113968
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.61141.435.70.44365203861323115
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1968.140.13134109455857
McEwen Mining Inc. MUX.TOMUX1.11299.524.96.457327571235466

Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.65151.8653.423.318602750218039
Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.15335.040.52.063522851201248
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.2580.8375.225.2818612858133413
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.33171.163.83.5654424453014829
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.18120.056.42.812745219693534

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.4369.317.90.893580851428929
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V1.1693.146.57.7954582813385
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.21100.5-9.41.182193555825127
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0415.9-3.10.658813041584210
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.2470.989.52.9213320504910867

Mines Management, Inc.  MGT.TOMGN0.5229.86.43.154507128792
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.11146.46.53.39831706831166

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.0775.015.53.575744082173719
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.22162.09.59.667525064351720

See Terms for definition of the table columns.