TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 25 November 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.05101.944.82.794159104940144114
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG4.99117.712.85.8425926225114768
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.89142.335.70.43315203960260182
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.2868.140.13123909456278
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS10.55151.7683.123.9517582848238343

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.23198.628.31.1444227819949
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.0680.832325.4818622858133515
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.59171.459.93.6254124453015933
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.44121.550.82.852644219693640
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.3781.2110.956060182034920

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU0.6769.317.90.913560841530937
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V1.6093.247.67.9350582813417
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.13100.3-8.41.68121306442483
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.5170.789.52.9612310504911664
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.7360.451.12.137772543301230

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.13146.46.53.4821706732167

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.0570.1103.65645082173718
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.75161.57.39.77425064351712

See Terms for definition of the table columns.