TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 19 August 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.67106.651.12.923961104940163200
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG9.82119.050.46.31162262251164134
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.22142.036.80.45305503960293262
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.4868.56.10.141242094568119
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS14.24151.8708.525.517612748239457

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.30198.731.41.224452781910313
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.4080.8381.829.4622603548153719
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.89171.762.63.8854424453017536
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF2.01124.948.72.992546209704054
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.4882.715.11.036260182039523

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU1.0169.518.70.983590841534449
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V3.1596.6508.58525828134515
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.47100.5-8.21.6378223064426103
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG9.0471.7105.83.1311300504913670
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.9060.959.72.297792543301410

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.16146.46.73.45791806732188

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.4776.515.63.735446082174124
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.01155.76.59.97226064351915

See Terms for definition of the table columns.