TSX/TSXv Silver Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 23 July 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Silver Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.83104.749.73.043862104940171200
First Majestic Silver Corp. FR.TOAG10.19117.920.16.72163262251172133
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.23142.036.80.48295603960306253
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.5569.26.10.151143094570133
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS14.88152.1729.926.7166228492210057

Scorpio Mining Corporation SPM.TO0.30198.735.61.34462781910711
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI8.9880.8543.730.921613549153812
Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM.TOSVM1.84170.960.83.7854425452819036
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF2.04125.668.33.122448209704249
U.S. Silver & Gold Inc. USA.TOUSGIF0.5279.813.61.16360182041123

Silver Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Alexco Resource Corp. AXR.TOAXU1.2662.314.71.043600841536054
Bear Creek Mining Corporation BCM.V2.9295.3499.16545828134713
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.44100.5108.71.657823306442734
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG8.8570.5100.13.2811320504914067
Minco Silver Corporation MSV.TOMISVF0.9261.064.32.43680254330149-1

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.18147.16.73.49801906732189

Silver Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.4068.811.13.855348082174321
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.95155.76.310.087228064352014

See Terms for definition of the table columns.