TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 3 July 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM29.01216.869147.5194443292678166
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX10.661,164.74989.8227.887764542125496
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.53191.624.42.819651036525135
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO11.44174.9371.220.97997423238104
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO1.96140.689.56.5164541282917644

Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.16716.6772.647.337533546184466
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.93102.032.42.75385710523714866
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG16.39829.71056.1128.5641246331951132
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.45139.636.90.4436510376231177
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1468.13.80.13134009455643

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.291,146.22539.462.96912563762830
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD2.74511.9623.834.08664375483551
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS8.51151.7613.423.0218602750217735
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.9580.9363.919.392254137873319
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF0.97120.1572.52544215733129

Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY2.95942.066.374.995453835253360

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.53.07212313731160
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.4988.426.825.666320927291
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.6199.952.11.18319355582421
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.06212.80.51.441001654291739
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO3.11161.8-17.48.9210028541611055

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.29116.31120.17100335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0422.7-3.20.65871304158408
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.42184.641.55.08956334026279
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.8071.683.72.8913320504910475
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.33323.4149.830.076434344125523

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.89172.81315.66991067317640
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.01394.756.43.3410003366337130
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.68.43.38851706831163
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.77.17100205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0449.7-20.844011072271572

Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.01431.6-7.32.2100374813784

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.8373.611.73.555643082173514
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.04257.310.41000673230327
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA5.8350.224.492.87554334323362

See Terms for definition of the table columns.