TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 17 October 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM28.68208.5660.544.2295445312285165
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.56249.8211.79.727826826451107
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX13.411,164.74822.3246.397154541125894
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.20188.226.12.739651539445214
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO8.14157.6188.420.97100742324180

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO3.96149.345.86.8966433491721574
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.98716.7809.249.97433546184791
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.10105.752.72.84159104940149150
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG22.93835.6905.3132.19641149282259153
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.90141.934.20.43315303960267189

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.911,144.42095.670.11901612892953
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.43508.5678.533.87644365483862
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS10.57151.773024.0717592848238543
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.58343.578.410.64561763182839
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.5580.839627.9223583548153311

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.46122.050.22.862644219693740
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY5.53877.5-191.167.454744034254774

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.1636.80.81.051000891017111
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0487.2-1.70.248870811814221
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.20408.97.43.0224306831297
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.61.13.08202313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5688.434.825.696020927310

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.32100.5-8.41.68021306442595
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.07214.33.11.44100065341849
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.53158.056.28.9210028541611737
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.4898.19.220.17100335214233
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1515.9-2.90.87891005148459

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.65152.3235.099463340262915
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.99317.3155.630.126234344126019
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.35157.256.48.69100064359040
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.15370.91613.341000336635895
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.73.4851806732176

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.40.57.1799205049161
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.40.843911072271731
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.07422.8-4.42.21003748138216

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.2872.715.63.615544082173821
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0515.102.936602178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.07234.82.80.41000673232236
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841518
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.78159.27.99.717626064351812

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA8.2148.329.987.24554541530403

See Terms for definition of the table columns.