TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 22 September 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM52.66232.81020.550.8895337283493259
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX17.391,165.64116.7204.2277750381159129
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO21.25178.922721.351007618542190
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.63162.1103.79.165912540342534
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO3.99716.6-49640.797643545194584

Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.08128.694.22.93365695534203183
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG15.88852.4658.2122.81651142381851126
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.34173.779.30.48295504257339304
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO6.58178.1160.58.91100255617126116
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC4.171,247.81942.566.78923484463198

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.60523.3420.525.858175438742119
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS17.26153.2521.523.4517652653208987
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI12.41121.3692.420.6634471375115354
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.44947.6254.669.675853536283375

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0348.603.1263313731140
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA1.2395.919.525.756920927303
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.92121.7-21.71.1181213555828131
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.15300.61.61.1710017295327336
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.22390.9-1.50.410006732347207

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.81119.0-11.920.17100335214255
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0625.5-3.80.668614041584710
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.38805.7169.75.119563240263128
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMAG15.7783.2184.63.11133505049120179
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG5.39324.8146.530.227144344125842

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF3.23195.161.37.69737652710176
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.04394.9-172.80.4110002574274375
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.23380.7534.618515074251810
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.12234.8-0.97.1895205049174
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.24126.00.30.8641120722717617

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3994.816.23.695446083164330
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.05134.3-0.10.43857058415517
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA11.0156.523.191.55544343035364

See Terms for definition of the table columns.