TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 3 September 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM22.79216.7756.749.4794442282977131
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX6.471,164.74039.6227.478064542125383
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.48197.833.92.819651036524931
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO9.66175.140420.97100742323789
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO1.67140.684.16.565541282916741

Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO2.77716.6703.447.277633546184250
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.57102.035.22.7385610523714054
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG13.33830.21624.8132.95631146322047106
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.41141.733.90.4734510396028766
Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1368.12.40.13134009455346

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC1.651,146.32660.662.93942563762749
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD2.21509.8731.929.02796375653359
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS6.67151.6619.522.5418592750217227
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.1381.2414.819.022254147873119
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF0.85119.867.22.312742236702925

Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY1.71946.3220.274.835643835253250

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.60.53.06222313731140
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.3888.425.125.646220927270
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.5799.990.91.18319355582327
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.05212.80.51.191001828522309
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO3.02161.9-22.68.9210028541610654

Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.04257.30.40.41000673229225
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.25116.39.320.17100335214212
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0322.7-3.40.65881304158398
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.23184.634.95.07956334026263
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.8570.881.62.831332050499866

NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.51325.7135.730.036534344125225
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.69172.689.55.77981265317540
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.71394.858.23.3410003366325109
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.11146.75.63.36821606831154
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.97.1696205049141

Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0349.7-2.40.834111072271472
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.01431.6-7.32.2100374813754

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.5373.1153.51574308217348
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.30.4387705841467
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA5.9150.314.492.71564334323342

See Terms for definition of the table columns.