TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 22 July 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM53.76229.8802.250.4495337283392265
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX20.561,165.53731.5204.1478750381159145
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO23.77180.1189.821.35997618541215
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.99164.9153.79.165912540342537
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.32716.61182.340.787543545194556

Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.47119.144.32.92365695534200156
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.33852.4370.6122.73641142381851140
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.34171.965.40.48305504257333318
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO6.06176.0135.78.91100255617125106
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC5.001,249.21968.466.779134844631113

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.41520.8556.925.848075438742109
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS18.22153.2504.223.3717652653208893
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI13.21120.0466.620.6134481375115260
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY5.43948.217471.465953536273482

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.603.09253313731140
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA1.2295.920.625.746820927303
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.04119.7-33.21.1180203555828151
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.14300.51.61.1710017295327033
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.21388.920.410006732344190

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM1.06120.4-9.820.17100335214257
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0822.7-40.668614041584611
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.30196.06.65.119463240263111
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMAG14.9583.1188.83.1133505049118169
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG6.37324.8147.430.217044344125850

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF3.29194.458.65.789912653189100
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.04394.9-170.40.4110002574271365
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.33371.153.94.68514074251817
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.11234.8-0.77.18100205049174
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.17125.70.80.8641120722717312

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3592.617.33.685345083164229
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.03119.7-0.20.43867058415512
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA12.2656.433.599.19615324224374

See Terms for definition of the table columns.