TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 27 February 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM32.13215.2724.347.0395344292680183
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.53255.4164.813.146924832194773
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX13.011,164.74488.3246.037354541125695
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.34190.627.72.729651539445123
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO9.67174.3359.720.97100742324091

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.38140.6946.8868433491720449
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO5.77717.2807.848.67533446194583
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.38101.549.82.8735599543515882
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG22.02814.5995.1131.03651149282256154
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.61141.435.70.44365203861323115

Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1968.140.13134109455857
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.821,144.62478.870.08911612892862
McEwen Mining Inc. MUX.TOMUX1.11299.524.96.457327571235466
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.83514.0662.834.07664365483761
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.65151.8653.423.318602750218039

Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM3.14342.718.58.955792555192677
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.2580.8375.225.2818612858133413
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.18120.056.42.812745219693534
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.25934.5369.170.765354133253471

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.0236.801.05100089101676
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.04119.9-1.10.248870811813824
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.11407.07.43.0121306831213
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.83.07212313731160
Eco Oro Minerals Corp. EOM.TOEOM0.7089.14.55.849460554412610

Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5388.433.225.676320927301
Gabriel Resources Ltd. GBU.TOGRS0.65412.842.917.66946325794315
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.21100.5-9.41.182193555825127
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.04212.82.11.44100065341806
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.61161.6-11.18.9210028541611446

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.41116.315.920.1799335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0415.9-3.10.658813041584210
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.40182.235.85.08956334026289
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.2470.989.52.9213320504910867
Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd. NDM.TONAK0.50131.020.5113.2534206633350

NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.72325.3149.830.096434344125726
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.99161.343.98.69100064358836
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.17371.1112.93.3410003366350112
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.11146.46.53.39831706831166
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.27.1797205049151

Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-20.844111072271611
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.03423.8-7.82.2100374813818

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.0775.015.53.575744082173719
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0215.10.12.937002178250
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.04246.52.80.41000673231422
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4386705841508
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.22162.09.59.667525064351720

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.7848.314.987.12584541530373

See Terms for definition of the table columns.