TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 21 November 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM26.65210.1642.244.1994445312282163
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.97252.1185.19.727726826450117
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.851,164.74814.8246.097054541125791
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.25188.227.72.729551539445017
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO8.76160.0177.720.97100742323985

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.99140.664.26.8865433491721159
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.33716.5763.949.867433546184684
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.99101.844.72.774258104940143112
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG20.52835.2454131.83631149282258144
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.89142.335.70.43315203960259184

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.851,144.52178.670.09901612892862
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.26508.6655.633.83644365483860
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS10.50151.7682.123.6918582848238343
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.54340.716.610.584461763182741
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.8480.8322.425.218612858133514

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.42121.350.72.822644219693639
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.07877.6-170.567.354744034254567

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.0836.80.81.05100089101668
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0487.2-1.70.248870811813818
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.13407.47.43.0225306831285
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.61.13.07192313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.7388.433.225.685820927311

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.14100.3-8.41.68120306442484
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.06212.83.11.44100065341788
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.69158.0568.9210028541611340
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.4098.17.520.1799335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0815.9-2.90.87911005148448

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.48152.217.35.089563340262811
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.91317.3155.630.096134344125919
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.11157.434.78.69100064358838
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.15370.9112.93.3410003366347107
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.13146.46.53.39821706831167

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.03201.40.57.1796205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.60.843810072271711
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.06423.8-7.82.21003748138015

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.0470.1103.585644082173718
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0515.102.936702178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05235.51.90.41000673231228
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4386705841508
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.69161.57.39.677425064351711

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.6748.114.987.14554541530392

See Terms for definition of the table columns.