TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 17 September 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM33.87208.5644.644.3693446312284189
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.70249.9206.69.747726727451109
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX16.261,164.74706.4247.7670546411259102
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.22188.226.12.749551539445215
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO9.00157.6183.820.9799742324086

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO4.53149.344.76.7863533491721382
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO7.52716.7789.850.087443546184795
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.02106.651.42.933961104940155176
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG24.85835.9883.6133.83621249282159159
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.19141.936.80.46305503960277252

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC3.691,144.52045.270.2922612892965
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD5.98508.8662.234.06635365483976
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS12.66151.8712.425.6316602749238950
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.97345.776.510.714361763182844
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI7.2180.8384.429.5922603549153514

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.71124.648.93.012545209703945
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY7.12877.5-194.568.144554034253882

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.1636.80.81.051000891016911
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0587.2-1.70.248770811814121
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.17408.910.43.0524306831306
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0448.61.13.1192313731190
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.6488.434.825.765920927321

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.15100.3-8.21.637922306442583
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.08181.60.71.441000653418110
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.91158.054.88.9210028541611544
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.5698.19.220.17100335214233
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1615.9-2.90.888811051484510

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.70152.322.45.119363340262817
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.54317.316330.246034344126123
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.62158.456.48.69100064358945
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.28371.11613.3410003366353108
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.15146.46.73.45841906732178

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.40.57.1998205049162
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0249.7-1.40.863811072271751
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.07422.8-4.42.21003748138116

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.5577.615.63.745346082173925
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0915.102.936502178270
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.11242.82.80.41000673231861
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385805841519
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.94159.27.79.927226064351814

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA8.9048.429.987.69534541530403

See Terms for definition of the table columns.