TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 26 August 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM52.43232.81015.750.3795337283391260
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX18.221,165.64097.5203.3577750381158134
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO23.87178.9225.921.35997618541212
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.65162.1103.59.156112540342535
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO3.56716.6-493.740.697543445194479

Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.72127.493.72.83375495534195171
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG15.96852.4655.1121.88651142381850128
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.29173.779.30.46305404257326297
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO6.73178.1160.48.91100255617125119
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC4.311,247.81933.466.689434844631101

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD5.02524.0418.525.758265438741127
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS17.98153.251922.518632652208594
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI12.88121.4689.220.0435461374115157
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.43947.6253.469.375953536283275

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.603.08273313731140
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA1.1595.919.525.76820927293
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.98121.8-21.51.180193555827140
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.17300.81.61.1710017295327042
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.22390.9-1.50.410006732343208

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM1.01120.4-11.920.17100335214246
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0825.6-3.80.658714041584611
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.34804.01695.099463240263022
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMAG15.6883.2183.72.99133405049117180
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG5.44324.8145.830.147144344125743

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF3.39196.361.27.59973765279980
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.05394.9-172.80.4110002574271381
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.25380.753.94.578414074251811
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.12234.8-0.97.1799205049174
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.28126.00.30.8541120722717321

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3794.716.23.65645083164130
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.04124.7-0.30.43867058415515
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA11.0856.523.198.86624324224364

See Terms for definition of the table columns.