TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 26 May 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM45.14229.8791.750.2995337283384227
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX17.121,165.53682.6202.578650381154129
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO20.01180.1187.421.351007618538184
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.10142.597.78.64552337382328
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.39716.61166.840.597643445194157

Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.28116.743.72.75395495534174119
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG16.88832.4365.7115.95641044371746136
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.53153.735.50.45315304257288389
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO5.78162.15.68.91100255617115103
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC4.521,247.51942.666.599224844629104

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.82519.7549.625.65796543873899
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS14.25153.0497.621.5818632652207577
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.34119.8460.419.4536461374114544
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.39947.2171.770.875753536273173

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.13.06253313731140
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.8294.120.625.666820927282
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.18110.9-32.81.0983193555825159
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.06285.82.41.1710017295324914
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.16373.9-0.90.410006732317141

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.46117.0-9.820.17100335214233
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0522.7-3.90.658613041584210
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.27184.675.35.0893632402628-1
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG12.3583.1186.32.88143305049103142
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG5.37334.7117.830.066934344125342

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.30183.438.95.78991265318168
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.03394.9-170.40.4110002574250366
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.20149.84.53.38831706831178
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.07218.1-0.67.1797205049153
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.17145.70.30.8443110722715414

Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.01431.6-7.32.2100374813814

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.0487.58.43.525744083163723
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.02119.7-0.20.43877058415010
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA12.4955.833.596.12604324224354

See Terms for definition of the table columns.