TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 2 December 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM51.77230.21158.250.8194337283482251
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX17.091,165.74337.9203.4374650381155120
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO20.89179.6206.221.351007618537186
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.58162.9103.59.15522540342530
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO3.92716.61476.940.697033445194251

Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK5.00130.3122.12.84365395534179177
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG15.61853.9843.6121.96591042381848114
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.90145.5-23.11.180193555824145
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.32174.268.20.46295104257305304
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO6.47176.6174.78.91100255617111112

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC4.091,248.42028.966.69892484462894
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.52523.6321.725.767665438738116
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS16.97153.2576.822.5817602652208183
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF3.18211.7134.36.669829632785100
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI12.20121.873918.4932421473124653

Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.37947.6206.469.395353536283267

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0348.603.08212313731160
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA1.2095.918.625.716320927292
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.14313.43.81.1710017295324035
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.21474.925.20.410006732305199
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.80119.0-13.320.17100335214225

Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0625.5-40.658714041584110
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.37805.7204.45.369363240262741
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG5.30325.0142.530.146434344125638
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.04394.9-178.80.4110002574241380
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.23400.617.34.588414074251623

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.12236.12.77.18100205049153
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.24126.01.10.8536100722717815

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3694.712.43.615545083163731
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.05147.80.30.43847058415016
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA10.8256.713.7101.33534324324353

See Terms for definition of the table columns.