TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 28 May 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM32.10216.8684.147.5993443292679180
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.29256.8160.813.156824832194771
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.001,164.74940228.5575645411255101
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.55191.724.42.829651036525237
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO10.64174.8369.120.97100742323997

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.10140.688.66.5463541282918345
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.83716.6764.947.427333546184573
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.06102.0322.82375710523715668
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG17.81829.71045.7129.37621246331953136
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.55139.936.90.4534510386132799

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.321,146.22514.163.01932563762931
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.18512.3617.534.18655375483655
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.31151.9607.323.7917592750218238
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.1681.0359.4202154137973619
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.05120.156.42.572545215733330

Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY3.60938.365.670.915254133253466

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.60.73.08202313731160
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5388.426.825.76120927301
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8099.951.51.118119355582538
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.06214.21.51.44100065341769
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.98161.8-17.28.9210028541611253

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.35116.31120.17100335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0622.7-3.70.65861404158413164
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.45184.641.35.099463340262710
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.2270.883.72.9813320504911165
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG4.12327.8149.830.136334344125728

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.93161.3103.95.66981067317741
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.10395.056.43.3410003366343141
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.14146.68.43.4811706732164
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.4-0.77.1795205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-20.843811072271671

Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.02431.6-7.32.2100374813796

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9174.211.73.625645082173716
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.04257.310.41000673230928
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA5.9850.224.493.12544334323372

See Terms for definition of the table columns.