TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 27 March 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM28.79215.2730.647.0995344292680168
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ2.95250.5166.213.166824832194764
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX11.271,164.74527.4246.67254541125688
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.48190.627.72.739551539445033
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO8.78174.5339.820.9799742323986

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.20140.694.86.8967433491720546
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.84716.6814.948.677443446194571
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.01102.026.72.8637589533615767
Fortuna Silver Mines Inc. FVI.TOFSM3.86129.3103.82.69235128566183126
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.36828.81003.8130.57641246341953138

Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.56140.232.90.45355203861327102
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.351,144.62500.470.12932612892854
McEwen Mining Inc. MUX.TOMUX1.03301.419.66.517228571235454
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.58512.9668.634.19665375483757
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.13151.7659.123.9517602750218236

Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.64347.211.48.955692554192665
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.8480.8379.220.122155137973514
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.10120.151.62.882645209693531
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY3.81934.5369.770.965254133253467

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.21407.76.33.0320306831226
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.73.08202313731170
Eco Oro Minerals Corp. EOM.TOEOM0.5391.53.55.85946055441258
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5288.433.225.76220927300
Gabriel Resources Ltd. GBU.TOGRS0.29384.137.217.6995632579436

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.01100.282.11.118120355582533
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.04212.81.51.44100065341786
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.32161.6-11.18.9210028541611341
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.36116.312.620.1798335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0315.9-3.10.65871404158429

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.41184.637.35.09946334026289
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.8170.789.52.9913330504910862
Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd. NDM.TONAK0.37131.020.5113.533206633350
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.02323.4149.830.146334344125720
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.04161.543.94.63100063368969

Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.96390.4107.73.3410003366346105
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.53.41821806732166
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.27.1896205049151
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.03431.6-7.32.2100374813808

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9074.315.53.635544082173715
Copper North Mining Corp. COL.V0.05125.30.40.2619341526724
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05248.11.20.41000673231131
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.09162.09.69.747425064351718
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA6.0749.925.787.97671344123302

See Terms for definition of the table columns.