TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 5 February 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM33.47228.1908.449.4395442282980178
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX11.641,164.83331.1213.0780647401257113
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.71199.837.82.89641036525146
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO13.94176.6425.421.351007618536124
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO0.85140.667.76.1668531511618134

Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO2.86716.6634.947.237733546184255
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.35102.028.32.51365511543416151
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG13.75830.4653.7132.53651146322047113
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.58146.834.70.46345103960293112
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.311,146.41603.970.16941533962762

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD2.87512.1721.828.98806375653377
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS8.43152.0584.322.1619592750217339
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.3980.9518.818.722355147873215
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY2.29946.6258.574.715853835253159

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.4594.124.125.626720927271
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.84110.660.21.098318355582483
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.05223.00.91.171001729532409
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO3.06161.8-88.910025561711154
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.06312.32.90.41000673230546

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.24116.37.420.17100335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0122.7-3.60.65871204158408
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.19184.629.95.06966324026273
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.3372.277.62.791433050499876
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG4.52332.6126.5306934344125235

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.98179.8875.77991265317850
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.04394.936.40.4110002574240267
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.10146.75.53.35851706831163
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.9-0.67.16100205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.08120.5-1.10.834311072271476

Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.01431.6-7.32.299374813784

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.5277.77.63.455843083163510
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.4253.021.792.58604334323333

See Terms for definition of the table columns.