TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 29 April 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM47.28229.8765.650.3395337283389237
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX19.361,165.53561.2202.9677650381158139
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF1.71203.646.92.8195510365256115
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO21.45180.1181.221.35997618540196
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.22142.573.98.65562337382530

Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.22716.6420.743.527643445194573
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK4.15117.042.32.593557105434183159
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG20.15833.4353.7116.44641144371749153
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL2.12154.733.20.45315404257310550
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC5.701,237.72308.566.649224844630117

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.70520.9531.425.718065438741114
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS15.68152.449222.0818642652208183
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI9.3983.2427.616.952851148054733
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.96947.013471.045753536273377

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.13.07253313731150
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA1.0095.422.125.686720927292
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.32110.9-9.71.181193555827158
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.09291.22.41.1710017295326420
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO5.80162.2-24.38.91100255617122106

Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.19380.20.70.410006732336160
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.73118.86.120.17100335214245
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0722.7-3.60.658714041584510
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.23316.9415.08956324026308
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG12.9882.3172.82.94143505049109149

NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG6.50334.7117.830.16834344125751
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.99183.2665.78991265318685
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.04394.9-179.80.4110002574265400
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.21149.84.53.39831706831188
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.07218.1-0.67.1797205049162

Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.18145.70.30.8443120722716315
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.01431.6-7.32.299374813864

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.1184.35.83.575644083164024
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.02119.7-0.20.43877058415310
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA14.2955.425.596.3604324225375

See Terms for definition of the table columns.