TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 4 August 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Advertisement

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM21.31216.7756.447.594443292672130
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX6.801,164.75238.4227.847864542125183
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.49191.624.42.819551036524733
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO9.50175.1403.920.97100742323688
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO1.58140.6846.5164541282916439

Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO3.30716.6703.147.327533546184156
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.35102.0342.74385610523713845
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG13.30830.21755.1128.46641246331948112
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.35139.636.90.4833510396028444
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC1.691,146.32659.362.96912563762649

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD2.12509.7612.934.08674375483344
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS6.17151.6643.822.9818592750217223
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.6080.8386.219.362153137873117
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF0.80119.359.82.492645215732923
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY1.81946.3220.174.975553835253150

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.60.53.06212313731140
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.3688.426.825.666320927260
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.6199.954.61.18018355582220
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.04212.80.51.191001828522228
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.84161.8-18.38.9210028541610251

Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.04257.310.41000673228326
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.25116.31120.1798335214202
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0322.7-3.20.65871304158388
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.27184.642.75.08966334026254
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG6.8770.883.72.881331050499964

NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.03323.9135.730.066534344125121
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.51172.31315.78991265317329
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.80394.256.43.3410003366314105
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.68.43.38841706831153
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.77.1799205049141

Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0349.7-2.40.844011072271482
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.01431.6-7.32.2100374813724

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.7073.311.73.545744082173312
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.30.4386705841457
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA3.7450.224.492.85564334323331

See Terms for definition of the table columns.