TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 19 December 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM24.96214.7663.344.1695345312282158
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.14249.7191.29.717826826449101
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX10.851,164.74973.1245.777154541125685
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.25188.227.72.729451539445017
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO7.53158.0183.520.9799742323975

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.38140.666.36.8766433491720751
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.35716.678949.827333546184585
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.32101.546.22.73425810494014189
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.35835.2468.9131.45641149282256136
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.65141.435.70.42325203861252124

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.791,144.52424.470.07901612892859
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.41508.7677.233.79654365483763
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.69151.6704.523.3318582848238041
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.58341.417.210.554561763182642
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.9780.8335.824.9719612858133412

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.20119.952.42.792744219693533
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.11877.6-165.267.244844034254469

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.0236.801.05100089101656
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0387.2-1.70.248860821713716
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.11406.67.43.0119206831233
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0148.60.93.07192313731170
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5988.433.225.666020927301

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.8699.9-8.71.598120306442467
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.05212.83.11.44100065341777
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.16158.10.28.9210028541611337
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.33116.315.920.1798335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0515.9-3.10.86901005049448

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.40152.217.95.08946334026279
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.7070.989.52.8913310504911268
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.74317.3155.630.076234344125818
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.59160.243.98.69100064358729
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.97370.5112.93.341000336634589

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.53.38821706831167
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.03201.4-0.27.1795205049151
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.04423.8-7.82.21003748138012

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.9269.5103.555643082173615
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0315.10.12.936602178250
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05235.51.90.41000673231025
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841498
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.02161.57.69.627424064351716

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA7.4848.114.987.03564541530382

See Terms for definition of the table columns.