TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 6 May 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM30.67216.8662.547.5693443292680173
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.631,164.74121.5231.7776645421256103
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.56191.123.82.819651036525238
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO10.83174.8362.520.9799742323998
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.35140.690.56.5362541282918648

Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.78716.6740.748.637433446194670
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK1.96102.0312.8237579533615664
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.11829.71013129.09631246331954136
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.54139.632.90.4434510386132995
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.381,146.22434.662.99932563762932

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.27512.359834.15654375483755
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI5.2880.8358.219.812052137973615
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.07120.149.32.542443215733333
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY3.69938.363.570.835254133253566

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.73.07192313731170
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5688.429.725.696020927301
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.9099.878.31.118119355582523
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.07216.41.51.441000653417710
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.57161.6-10.68.9210028541611245

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.36116.31120.1798335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0722.7-3.70.65861304158413273
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.42184.630.55.099463340262710
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.85325.1149.830.116334344125826
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.02161.333.15.66991067317758

Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.06394.5112.93.3410003366344117
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.13146.48.23.4811706831164
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.03201.4-0.57.1795205049151
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.03431.6-7.32.2100374813799

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU0.7673.314.63.595644082173712
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.05247.31.20.41000673230927
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.30.4385705841507

See Terms for definition of the table columns.