TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 30 October 2014 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM24.71210.1667.644.294445312282154
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.44249.3210.29.727726826450104
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.281,164.74796.4246.157054541125788
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.21188.226.12.729551539445015
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO6.62157.618720.9799742323968

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO3.17146.645.56.8865433491721162
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO6.02716.3803.649.877433546184679
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.15102.052.32.774258104940143116
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.61835.2452.3131.91631149282258134
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.72141.134.20.43325203960258140

Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC2.471,144.42080.970.09901612892846
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD3.79508.0653.133.84644365483855
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS9.87151.6724.923.7817582848238339
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.15342.877.910.584461763182732
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI4.8180.8392.627.632357354815329

SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.34120.149.82.832543219693636
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.46877.6-171.167.374744034254669

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.1136.80.81.05100089101659
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0487.2-1.70.248870811813821
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.16408.97.43.0224306831286
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.61.13.07182313731180
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.6188.434.825.685820927311

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF0.9099.9-8.41.68121306442469
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.05212.83.11.44100065341786
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.17157.255.88.9210028541611331
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.3798.19.220.1798335214222
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.1015.9-2.90.87901005148449

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.50152.222.85.089463340262811
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG2.54317.3155.630.16134344126016
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.76155.456.48.69100064358729
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.96370.51613.341000336634674
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.12146.46.73.39821706831166

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.04201.40.57.1796205049151
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.0149.7-1.40.843810072271711
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.07422.8-4.42.21003748138016

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.1970.615.63.595644082173719
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0415.102.936602178260
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.07234.82.80.41000673231134
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4385705841508
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG0.71159.27.89.677425064351711

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA6.7448.229.987.16554541530392

See Terms for definition of the table columns.