TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 24 June 2016 (as available at TSX closing time).


Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM51.97229.8792.950.395337283391258
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX20.511,165.53688.1202.5879650381158147
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO25.15180.1187.621.35997618541227
Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.35158.3145.49.156112540342530
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.41716.61168.640.597743445194458

Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK3.78119.143.82.75395495534188139
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG18.39832.4366.3116.03651144371749146
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL1.58154.135.50.45315304257311403
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO7.78162.15.68.91100255617124139
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC5.131,249.51945.566.69424844631116

New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.44520.7550.425.668165438741112
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS15.26153.1498.421.6618632652208184
Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI12.02119.8461.119.536461374114957
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY5.11947.617270.96053536273381

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.603.07273313731140
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.8994.720.625.666820927292
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.29110.9-32.81.0980183555827171
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.08289.91.61.1710017295327018
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.20374.7-0.90.410006732343177

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.62117.6-9.820.17100335214244
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0522.7-40.658713041584610
Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.30184.675.35.08946324026300
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG12.5483.1186.62.89143405049110147
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG6.43334.7117.830.077134344125752

Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF2.81192.158.45.78981265318885
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY0.04394.9-170.40.4110002574271369
Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.33371.253.93.388517068311824
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.07234.8-0.77.1799205049172
Telson Resources Inc. TSN.VSOHFF0.15145.70.30.8443120722716413

Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.01431.6-7.32.2100374813884

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.3091.98.43.535643083164029
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.04119.7-0.20.43877058415415
Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA14.4256.733.598.55624324224365

See Terms for definition of the table columns.