TSX/TSXv Gold Miner Valuation Metrics

Last Updated With Closing Market Prices and Document Filings from: 30 January 2015 (as available at TSX closing time).


Seabridge Gold    

Gold Producers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited AEM.TOAEM33.71214.772644.1695345312288200
AuRico Gold Inc. AUQ.TOAUQ3.94252.1209.312.217025429164685
Barrick Gold Corporation  ABX.TOABX12.791,164.75443.5245.767554541125896
Claude Resources Inc. CRJ.TOCLGRF0.31190.627.72.729651539445421
Detour Gold Corporation DGC.TO10.23172.7341.920.9799742324296

Dundee Precious Metals Inc. DPM.TO2.82140.772.66.8770433491721061
Eldorado Gold Corporation ELD.TOEGO4.80716.3863.749.817733546184770
Endeavour Silver Corp. EDR.TOEXK2.75102.050.62.8436599543516696
Goldcorp Inc. G.TOGG24.15836.6646.7130.7671149282258170
Great Panther Silver Limited GPR.TOGPL0.71141.835.70.35305505346396174

Impact Silver Corp. IPT.V0.1868.140.13134109456056
Kinross Gold Corporation K.TOKGC3.391,144.62653.770.07931612893069
New Gold Inc. NGD.TONGD4.38512.574234.03695365483767
Pan American Silver Corp. PAA.TOPAAS11.71151.8771.123.3118602848238452
Rio Alto Mining LimitedrptRIO.TORIOM2.86342.718.810.555071763182652

Silver Standard Resources Inc. SSO.TOSSRI6.1680.8375.724.9519622858133515
SilverCrest Mines Inc.  SVL.TOSTVZF1.33122.657.32.792846219693540
Yamana Gold Inc. YRI.TOAUY4.14926.7110.967.235254034254375

Gold Developers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Astur Gold Corp. AST.V0.0236.801.05100089101776
CMC Metals Ltd. CMB.V0.0392.7-1.70.248960821714618
Copper Fox Metals Inc. CUU.V0.12408.17.43.0123306831214
Crazy Horse Resources Inc. CZH.V0.0248.60.83.06232313731160
Exeter Resource Corporation XRC.TOXRA0.5688.433.225.666420927301

Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd. GQM.TOGQMNF1.18100.5-9.51.598020306442587
Gowest Gold Ltd.  GWA.VGWSAF0.05212.83.11.44100065341916
Guyana Goldfields Inc. GUY.TO2.33158.10.28.9210028541612140
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.  ITH.TOTHM0.47116.315.920.17100335214243
Lincoln Mining Corporation LMG.V0.0415.9-3.10.86911005049477

Lydian International Limited LYD.TO0.43182.236.15.089463340263010
MAG Silver Corp. MAG.TOMVG7.4171.289.52.8813320504911271
NovaGold Resources Inc.  NG.TONG3.80326.3149.830.066734344125828
Premier Gold Mines Limited PG.TOPIRGF1.61160.843.98.69100064359429
Rubicon Minerals Corporation RMX.TORBY1.16371.1112.93.3410003366371112

Rye Patch Gold Corp.  RPM.VRPMGF0.11146.46.53.38831706831176
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd. SPA.V0.02201.4-0.27.1797205049161
Tyhee Gold Corp.  TDC.V0.05423.8-7.82.21003748138612

Gold Explorers Metrics

Company Ticker(s) Price
(US$)
FDS Est.
(M)
NWC
(M US$)
Au+Ag Resource Avg Ore Value
(US$/t)
EV/AuEqOz
(US$)
Cdn US M Oz AuEq %Au %Ag %PP %MI %I
 
Almaden Minerals Ltd. AMM.TOAAU1.1974.3103.555744082173921
AM Gold Inc. AMG.V0.0315.10.12.937102178250
Harte Gold Corp. HRT.TO0.04246.52.80.41000673233319
Mountain Boy Minerals Ltd. MTB.V0.01119.7-0.20.4386705841538
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp. PZG.TOPZG1.25161.58.39.617525064351820

Seabridge Gold Inc.rptSEA.TOSA9.2449.014.987.03604541530373

See Terms for definition of the table columns.